Elon Academy Banner

Friends of the Elon Academy

We want to give a special thanks to all who are making the Elon Academy a reality:

Endowment Gifts

  • Howard and Betty Adams
  • Barton M. Biggs Foundation
  • Pam and Liam Duffy
  • Tony and Clara Foriest
  • Blairton and Brenda Hampton
  • ING Foundation - Personal Finance & Economic Competency Class
  • LabCorp Endowment for Opportunity
  • Frank and Natalie Lyon
  • John and Emily McDonald
  • Scott and Kristen Moffitt
  • Doug and Edna Noiles, Noiles Family Foundation
  • W.D. and Jane Sellers
  • Michael and Cynthia Touloupas
  • Edward K. Walker
  • W.H. and Julia Ward
  • Russell and Rosella Wilson

Donors 2016-2017

  • Alamance Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Howard E. Adams
  • Ms. Susan B. Adams
  • Ms. Erica L. Ayala
  • Mr. and Mrs. Walter H. Bass III
  • Ms. Khara J. Bauer
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Blanco
  • Dr. and Mrs. Stephen R. Bloch-Schulman
  • Mr. and Mrs. H. T. Bobo
  • Ms. Billie M. Bryan
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. Stephen Buckley
  • Ms. Elaine M. Campbell
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert W. Carter
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Chandler
  • Dr. Don C. Chapkin and Mr. Anthony D. Hunt
  • Mr. Paul Crellin and Ms. Kelly Paul
  • Ms. Stacey D. Crutchfield
  • Mr. Harry G. Cummings and Mrs. Ann G. Colby-Cummings
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lemar Davis
  • Mr. and Mrs. M. T. Davis
  • Mr. Liam A. Davitt
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Drummond
  • Ms. Jessica L. Eller
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert Ellington
  • Ms. Mary Ellen Ellis
  • Dr. James Fagan and Mrs. Norva Fagan
  • Ms. Margaret Freeman
  • Ms. Kerry L. Gittle
  • Glen Raven, Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Clyde W. Gordon, Jr.
  • Mr. J. Michael Groce
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles H. Harris
  • Jasons Jewelry, Inc.
  • Dr. and Mrs. Harold B. Kernodle, Jr.
  • Dr. and Mrs. Leo M. Lambert
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jack R. Lindley, Sr.
  • Luncheon Club of Burlington
  • Dr. and Mrs. Philip R. Mann
  • Mr. and Mrs. James W. Maynard
  • Mrs. and Mr. Melissa M. McBane
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas C. Meredith
  • MKM Foundation
  • Mrs. Lorraine Moretti
  • Mr. Robert L. Morrison
  • Dr. Kristen Moffitt and Mr. Paul Moffitt
  • Ms. Samantha J. Murray
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Palic
  • Ms. Brianna L. Pepperman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gordon W. Plumblee
  • Pro Feet, Inc.
  • Dr. and Mrs. Jerry R. Robertson
  • The Hon. and Mrs. Stephen M. Ross
  • Saddle Club Villas Inc.
  • Simmons Bank
  • Mr. and Mrs. Haywood Simpson, Jr.
  • Smith Family Foundation
  • Ms. Kelly N. Smith
  • Dr. and Mrs. James M. Stallworth
  • Dr. Carolyn B. Stuart
  • Dr. and Mrs. John G. Sullivan
  • Mr. and Mrs. George Tarry, Jr.
  • Ms. Barbara Z. Taylor
  • Thomas, Chandler, Thomas & Hinshaw, LL
  • Dr. Michael J. Touloupas and Dr. Cynthia K. Touloupas
  • United Way of Alamance County
  • United Way of Greater Greensboro
  • Ms. Catherine G. Valero
  • Mrs. Nancy J. Watson
  • Dr. Jo W. Williams
  • Ms. Rebecca Wilson
  • Mr. Russell R. Wilson
  • Wells Fargo
  • Ms. Martha R. West

Donors 2015-2016

  • Alamance Breakfast Rotary Club
  • Mr. and Mrs. Howard E. Adams
  • Adam Aiken and Laura Erhart
  • Alamance Foundation
  • Chad E. Aldridge
  • Jeremy N. Allen and Katherine E. Gosney
  • Sentrell M. Allen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin R. Ansbacher
  • Erica L. Ayala
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Banks
  • Brooke Barnett and Tom  Mould
  • Jim Barthold
  • Khara J. Bauer
  • Mr. and Mrs. Anthony E. Bennett
  • Mr. and Mrs. Clark Bennett 
  • Dr. Rhonda A. Belton
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Blanco
  • Dr. and Mrs. Stephen R. Bloch-Schulman
  • Major H. and Mary S. Bowes
  • Mrs. Jasmine M. Bowen
  • Pam A. Bozeman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ned Branson III
  • Mr. Christopher M. Briggs 
  • Marianne Brigola
  • Larry and Bonnie Brooks
  • Burney L. Bryant
  • Ms. Ethel M. Buckner
  • Dave and Marilynn Burnett
  • Mr. and Mrs. Cedric Bozeman      
  • Bob and Barbara Byrd
  • Mrs. Sandra K. Carroll 
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert W. Carter
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Chandler 
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark A. Coble 
  • Carl E. Cowan
  • Paul Crellin and Kelly Paul
  • Stacey D. Crutchfield
  • Lemar and Anika Davis
  • Ms. Caroline H. Deal
  • Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan C. Dooley
  • Kelley C. Dodge
  • Mr. and Mrs. Liam Duffy
  • Judith C Dulberg
  • Dr. and Mrs. G. R. Dusenberry 
  • Jeanne DuVall and William Reece
  • Annette Ector
  • Mark Enfield
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brian T. Feeley
  • Peter Felten and Sara Walker
  • Dianne E. Ford
  • Ms. Robin B. French 
  • Mr. J. Chad Fogleman
  • The Hon. and Mrs. Anthony E. Foriest
  • Ms. Dianne Ford
  • Mr. Jonathan I. Garcia
  • Rob N. Garland
  • Mr. and Mrs. Khari Garvin
  • Patsy Gentry
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Giles III
  • Bob and Leanna Giles
  • Roy E. Godwin
  • Ms. Tessie S. Goins
  • Eryn A. Gorang
  • Mr. and Mrs. Garry A. Graham
  • Kaitlin Griffith
  • Ms. Gloria Graves
  • Michael and Holly Groce
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Gunn
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles H. Harris
  • Mr. J. Frank Harris
  • Mr. William G. Harrison IV
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. W. Harrison
  • Mrs. Cheryl L. Hargrove
  • Mrs. Julian Hauser
  • Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Hester
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael H. Henderson
  • Meg E. Hewitt
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert C. Hill, Jr.
  • Bob and Ami Hill
  • Mr. and Mrs. Scott E. Hildebrand
  • Mrs. Kera J. Hinton
  • Patricia Shaw Holsclaw
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank A. Hood, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Holmes
  • Steven and Pat House
  • The Hon. and Mrs. R. Samuel Hunt III
  • Mussa Idris and Vanessa Bravo
  • Donnie Ireland
  • Waverly Ann Jackson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Don Jennings
  • Jordan N. Jeter
  • Mr. Jordan T. King
  • Leo and Laurie Lambert
  • Reed and Katie LaPlante
  • Ms. MaRisella Y. Laos
  • Ms. Rena F. Leath
  • Teresa Wilson LePors
  • Dr. Maurice J. Levesque
  • Gene and Deborah Long
  • Ms. Dominique M. Martin 
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Massey 
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. Griffin McClure 
  • Mr. and Mrs. John McDonald
  • Tom and Gail McGowen
  • Darris R. Means
  • Ms. Lynn H. Merrill 
  • Ms. Sheyenne L. Michelizzi
  • Gilbert and Jeanette Mokry
  • Kristen and Scott Moffitt
  • Kurt Richard Moore
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donald L. Morrison
  • Sam Murray
  • Dominic Nistal
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jackie Orbert
  • Catherine C. Parsons
  • Paul F. Parsons
  • Mr. Jesse S. Parrish
  • Michael Paschal
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brett Patterson
  • Yashvi N. Patel
  • Mr. and Mrs. Nolan R. Patouillet
  • Dr. and Mrs. Timothy Peeples
  • Mr. and Mrs. Steve A. Van Pelt
  • Mrs. Nan P. Perkins
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. Shane Phillips
  • John L. Pickett
  • Robin and Steve Plummer
  • Cedric D. Pulliam
  • Mr. and Mrs. Raymond E. Pruitt, Jr.
  • Kim B. Pyne
  • Mr. and Mrs. Fairfax C. Reynolds
  • Mr. and Mrs. David K. Rich
  • Mr. and Mrs. Anthony G. Rose
  • Mr. Patrick D. Rudd
  • Mr. John Paul Ruppe IV
  • Samet Corporation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark Sanderson
  • Catherine G. Sanchez
  • Mr. and Mrs. W. D. Sellers
  • The Rev. Dr. and Mrs. Ronald L. Shive
  • Jeremy Short
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Simms
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Sipe
  • Delmas L. Slade
  • Mr. Dallas A. Smith III
  • Ms. Kelly N. Smith
  • Mr. and Mrs. William H. Smith
  • Smith Family Foundation
  • Courtney E. Sola
  • Mr. and Mrs. Wylie Southern
  • Mr. Wayne H. Spieker and Mrs. Staci Saltz-Spieker
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert Springer
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeff P. Stein
  • Mr. and Mrs. Andre Stevenson
  • Sarah S. Stevens
  • Dr. and Mrs. John G. Sullivan
  • Brenda Summers
  • Mrs. June M. Swaney
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joel A. Thomas
  • Mrs. and Mrs. Charles N. Tippett
  • Terry and Dave Tomasek
  • Julie L. Tonnesen
  • United Way of Alamance County
  • United Way of Greater Greensboro
  • Catherine G. Valero
  • Steve and Mary Van Pelt
  • Mr. Robert R. Wade
  • Sue V. Walker
  • Jerry L. Waller II
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Walsh
  • Mr. and Mrs. W. Hunt Ward
  • Nancy J. Watson
  • Walter M. Williams High School
  • Mr. and Mrs. H. Michael Weaver
  • Mr. and Mrs. David A. Webb
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gordon Wegwart
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Williams
  • Mr. Colon M. Wilson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Russell R. Wilson
  • Linda and Gordon Wegwart
  • Jessica Wery and Michael Kothakota
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles A. Wickline
  • Dr. Keebler Williams and Mark D. Williams
  • Mario D. Wiley
  • Marna Kiefer Winter
  • Mr. Walter S. Yates
  • Dr. Jennifer E. Zinchuk

Donors 2014-2015

  • Howard & Hannah Adams
  • Alamance Breakfast Rotary Club
  • Alamance Foundation
  • Chad E. Aldridge
  • Jeremy N. Allen ’07 & Katherine E. Gosney ’09, L’12
  • Sentrell M. Allen '14
  • Annie Bennett Glenn Fund
  • Ben & Caroline Ansbacher
  • Erica L. Ayala ’08
  • Brooke L. Barnett & Thomas C. Mould
  • James F. Barthold
  • Khara J. Bauer ’07
  • H. T. & Judith K. Bobo
  • Major H. and Mary S. Bowes
  • Pamela A. Bozeman
  • Christopher M. Briggs ’09
  • Marianne Brigola
  • Larry J. Brooks ’66 & Bonnie Brooks ’66
  • Benjamin F. Brundred ’05 & Maia C. Brundred
  • Burney L. Bryant
  • J. Stephen & Sue Buckley
  • Ethel M. Buckner
  • Emily D. Buehler ’13
  • David & Marilynn G. Burnett
  • Madeline R. Carlin ’14
  • Nicole R. Cesari '15
  • Robert B. & Ames G. Chandler
  • Donna B. Clapp ’79 & Mark L. Clapp
  • Capital Bank Charitable Foundation
  • Robert K. & Cynthia Citrone
  • Lillie Marie Cooper ’15
  • Graciela E. Cornejo
  • C. E. Cowan ’86
  • Soraya H. Cricenti ’95 & William A. Collins
  • Mark A. & Marie Crissman
  • Stacey D. Crutchfield ’14
  • Harry G. Cummings and Ann G. Colby-Cummings
  • Lawrence J. & Dolores A. D'Angelo
  • Anika D. Davis ’03 & Lemar Davis
  • Caroline H. Deal ’10
  • Breanna C. Detwiler '09
  • Jonathan C. & Stacie Dooley
  • James A. Drummond ’50 & Joan S. Drummond ’52
  • Liam M. & Pamela S. Duffy
  • C. Reid & Cathy Dusenberry
  • Jeanne DuVall & William Reece
  • Annette Ector
  • Mark T. Enfield
  • Brian T. Feeley ’03 & Lauren B. Feeley ’04
  • First United Methodist Church Women, Elon, N.C.
  • J. Chad & Kelly A. Fogleman
  • Janelle Foltz
  • Anthony E. & Clara T. Foriest
  • Ayaan C. Forstall ’11
  • Robert S. Freeman ’68 & Ann B. Freeman
  • Carla Fullwood
  • Rob N. Garland ’11
  • Leslie A. & Khari M. Garvin
  • Patsy Gentry
  • Michael B. Gerrity ’05
  • Roy E. Godwin
  • Tessie S. Goins
  • Garry A. & Debra Graham
  • Jasmine H. Gregory ’12
  • Kaitlin Griffith ’08
  • Blairton & Brenda C. Hampton
  • Cheryl L. Hargrove ’76, G’88 & Turner Hargrove
  • Desmond T. Harrell ’15
  • Charles H. & Sylvia S. Harris
  • William G. Harrison IV
  • Michael H. & Teresa Henderson
  • William N. P. Herbert ’68 & Marsha T. Herbert
  • Sarah J. Hinton
  • Steven D. & Patricia B. House
  • Vicky & Sam Hunt
  • Robert E. & Kathy Hykes
  • Donnie Ireland
  • J. Kyle Keith ’14
  • Leslie R. Kernodle ’99 & E. C. Kernodle
  • Katherine P. Koch ’13
  • LabCorp
  • Leo M. and Laurie F. Lambert
  • Gail and Beau Lane
  • MaRisella Y. Laos
  • Reed A. LaPlante ’03 & Katherine Wicke LaPlante ’03
  • W. Bryan & Janet M. Latham
  • Rena F. Leath
  • Sean P. Leavitt ’93
  • Megan K. Leffner ’08 & Nicholas J. Leffner
  • Deborah T. & Eugene M. Long
  • Mark T. & Marianne D. Mahaffey
  • Dominique M. Martin ’15
  • Manuela E. Mbouma ’14
  • James G. McClure, Jr. '68 and Michaelyn P. McClure
  • John & Emily R. McDonald
  • Gail L. & Thomas D. McGowen, Jr.
  • Jeffrey D. & Darcy A McLellan
  • Darris R. Means ’05
  • Lynn H. Merrill '05
  • P. Scott & Kristen S. Moffitt
  • Jeanette P. Mokry ’03 & Gilbert Mokry
  • Don L. Morrison '68 and Barbara I. Morrison '68
  • Samantha J. Murray ’15
  • Jackie T. Orbert and Annette L. Orbert '90
  • Catherine C. Parsons ’09
  • Nolan R. & Jessie Patouillet
  • Samuel F. Pelton '94
  • Nan P. Perkins
  • J. Shane & Jodie Phillips
  • Jonathan L. Pickett ’03
  • Janice L. & Gordon W. Plumblee
  • Robin H. & Steven Plummer
  • Ruth & Raymond E. Pruitt, Jr.
  • Cedric D. Pulliam ’12
  • Kimberly B. Pyne ’93
  • Fairfax C. & Ann F. Reynolds
  • David K. ’87 & Sue H. Rich ’85
  • The Riversville Foundation
  • Anthony & Audrey Rose
  • Stephen M. Ross ’73 & Tammy T. Ross
  • Patrick D. Rudd
  • Staci Saltz-Spieker ’97 & Wayne H. Spieker
  • Catherine G. Sanchez
  • W. David & Jane W. Sellers
  • Ronald L. & Pamela Y. Shive
  • Michael & Karol Simms
  • Elizabeth A. & Robert M. Sipe
  • Delmas L. Slade
  • Joel and Kristine Slocum
  • James H. & Christine Smith
  • Dallas A. Smith III
  • William H. & Susan K. Smith
  • Melanie R. Soles
  • Jeffrey P. & Christine Stein
  • Sarah P. Stevens
  • John G. & Gregg W. Sullivan
  • Brenda Summers
  • June M. Swaney
  • Joel A. and Kelliann Thomas
  • Charles N. & Sarah Tippett
  • Terry M. & Dave Tomasek
  • United Way of Alamance County
  • Catherine G. Valero ’13
  • Steve A. & Mary N. Van Pelt
  • Edward K. Walker, Jr.
  • Peter G. Felten & Sara Walker
  • Sue V. Walker
  • Mira & Jerry L. Waller II
  • W. Hunt Ward ’82 & Julia S. Ward
  • Katherine S. & H. Michael Weaver
  • David A. & Linda Webb
  • Linda P. & Gordon Wegwart
  • Mario D. Wiley
  • Charles A. & Christine Wickline
  • Tavianna Williams ’11
  • Russell R. & Rosella Wilson
  • Nicole C. Wright ’03
  • Walter S. Yates ’10

Donors 2013-2014

  • Alamance Breakfast Rotary Club
  • Mr. and Mrs. Noel Allen
  • Sentrell M. Allen
  • Ben and Caroline Ansbacher
  • Erica L. Ayala
  • Mr. and Mrs. Walker Bass III
  • Khara J. Bauer
  • Pamela A. Bozeman
  • Mussa Idris and Vanessa Bravo
  • Fred and Sandra Bright
  • Larry and Bonnie Brooks
  • Robert and Pamela Buchholz
  • Ethel M. Buckner
  • David and Marilynn Burnett
  • T.E. and Delores Carr
  • Robert and Ames Chandler
  • Chandler Concrete Company, Inc.
  • Bob and Amy Chandler
  • Barbara Christy
  • Mark and Katrina Coble
  • Ann Colby-Cummings and Harry Cummings
  • Graciela E. Cornejo
  • Soraya Cricenti and Bill Collins
  • Gordon and Nora Cooper
  • Larry and Dee D'Angelo
  • Lemar and Anika Davis
  • Caroline H. Deal
  • Martin and Carolyn DeFrancesco
  • Breanna C. Detwiler
  • Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan C. Dooley
  • Jeanne DuVall and Bill Reece
  • Cherrel and Neville Dyce
  • Mark T. Enfield
  • Chris and Ed Esthers
  • The Duke Energy Foundation
  • James and Joan Drummond
  • Tony and Clara Foriest
  • Ayaan C. Forstall
  • The Grandview Steers Foundation
  • Bill and Polly Gilliam
  • Annie Bennett Glenn Fund
  • Pete and Beth Glidewell
  • Tessie S. Goins
  • Kat Gosney and Jeremy Allen
  • Blairton and Brenda Hampton
  • Cheryl and turner Hargrove
  • Charles and Sylvia Harris
  • The Bruce J. Heim Foundation
  • Rachael H. Hart
  • William and Marsha Herbert
  • Robert and Ami Hill
  • Marguerite A. Hulbert
  • Grace J. Iorio
  • Donnie Ireland
  • Barbara Israel and Richard Pipan
  • Alliene and Jim Johnson
  • John K. Keith
  • Linda C. Kelley
  • George and Peggy Kilroy
  • Katie Koch
  • Thomas A. Krisulewicz
  • Leo and Laurie Lambert
  • Beau and Gail Lane
  • MaRisella Y. Laos
  • W. and Janet Latham
  • Cruse and Claire Lewis
  • Deborah and Gene Long
  • Kathy Lutt
  • Meredith A. Lyvers
  • Mark and Marianne Mahaffey
  • Scott and Kristin Moffitt
  • Barbara and Don Morrison
  • Brooke Barnett and Tom Mould
  • Alexander and Merrill Naughton
  • Becky and Ashton Newhall
  • The North Carolina GlaxoSmithKline Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jackie Orbert
  • Catherine C. Parsons
  • Sam Pelton
  • Ed and Nan Perkins
  • Jodie and Shane Phillips
  • Jonathan L. Pickett
  • Janice and Gordon Plumblee
  • Robin and Steve Plummer
  • Thomas and Brenda Pollard
  • Fairfax and Ann Reynolds
  • David and Sue Rich
  • The Riversville Foundation
  • Euclides and Almerinda Rodrigues
  • Tony and Audrey Rose
  • Steve and Tammy Ross
  • Patrick Rudd
  • David and Janie Sellers
  • Linda B. Shirley
  • Bobby and Elizabeth Sipe
  • James and Christine Smith
  • Robert and Lauren Steers
  • Jeff and Chrissy Stein
  • William A. Stern Foundation
  • William and Katherine Stern
  • Sarah S. Stevens
  • Andre and Denise Stevenson
  • Brenda Summers
  • John and Gregg Sullivan
  • June M. Swaney
  • Janie and Bill Swenson
  • Nathan A. Thomas
  • Arnold and Jo Tolson
  • Dave and Terry Tomasek
  • Michael and Cynthia Touloupas
  • Truliant Federal Credit Union
  • Trust Company of the South
  • United Way of Alamance County
  • Clara Vega and Fernando Suarez
  • Steve and Mary Van Pelt
  • Ross R. Wade
  • Sara Walker and Peter Felten
  • Hunt and Julia Ward
  • Weaver Foundation, Inc.
  • Mike and Katherine Weaver
  • Gordon and Linda Wegwart
  • The Wells Fargo Foundation
  • Wallace and Gregory Williams
  • Winston-Salem Foundation
  • Walter S. Yates

Donors 2012-2013

  • Alamance Breakfast Rotary Club
  • Alamance Foundation
  • Jeffrey A. Andrews
  • Erica L. Ayala
  • BB & T
  • Brooke Barnett
  • Barbara and Walter Bass
  • Jane W. Beck
  • Sally Blanco
  • Lamar and Lisa Bland
  • Robert and Cynthia Brady
  • Chris Briggs
  • Larry and Bonnie Brooks
  • Steve and Sue Buckley
  • Emily D. Buehler
  • David and Marilynn Burnett
  • Capital Bank Charitable Foundation
  • Paul and Danielle Canniff
  • Carolina Biological Supply Co
  • Bob Carter
  • Chandler Concrete Company, Inc.
  • Thomas and Lynn Chandler
  • Bill Collins and Soraya Cricenti
  • Mark and Katrina Coble
  • Khara J. Conlon
  • Hector Cooper
  • Gordon and Nora Cooper
  • The Cricenti Family Charitable Trust Foundation
  • Larry and Dee D'Angelo
  • Emily F. Dietrich
  • James and Joan Drummond
  • The Duke Energy Foundation
  • Liam and Pam Duffy
  • Reid and Cathy Dusenberry
  • Neville and Cherrel Miller-Dyce
  • Bob and Helen Ellington
  • Ed and Chris Esters
  • Elijah and Judy Evans
  • Ayaan C. Forstall
  • Leslie A. Garvin
  • Bill and Polly Gilliam
  • Pete and Beth Glidewell
  • Gloria Graves
  • Tammy Graves
  • Edward T. Green
  • Stanley and Olivia Gunn
  • Kristin V. Hahn
  • Sherron D. Haith
  • Turner and Cheryl Hargrove
  • Charles and Sylvia Harris
  • Hayden-Harman Foundation
  • Heim Foundation
  • William N. Herbert
  • Ami Hill
  • Robert C. Hill
  • Sarah J. Hinton
  • Patrick Holloway
  • George and Cheryl Holt
  • Frank Hood
  • Michaela J. Hornstein
  • Sam and Vickie Hunt
  • William and Mary Ingram
  • Lisa Keegan
  • Jim and Jamie Killorin
  • George and Peggy Kilroy
  • Leo and Laurie Lambert
  • The Latham Charitable Foundation, Inc.
  • W. and Janet Latham
  • Erin P. Lawless
  • Cruse Lewis
  • Ikey Little
  • Claristine N. Lockett
  • Gene and Deborah Long
  • Jack and Joyce Lynn
  • Mark and Marianne Mahaffey
  • John and Emily McDonald
  • Gail McGowen
  • Thomas McGowen
  • Darris Means
  • Scott and Kristen Moffitt
  • Tom Mould
  • Alexander and Merrill Naughton
  • New York State Association of Independent Schools
  • Catherine C. Parsons
  • Ed and Nan Perkins
  • John S. Phillips
  • Jim and Amy Piatt
  • Larry and Brenda Pollard
  • Mark Poole
  • Procter & Gamble Company
  • Cedric D. Pulliam
  • Jennifer R. Reaves
  • Fairfax and Ann Reynolds
  • Riversville Foundation
  • Jerry and Jeanne Robertson
  • Steve and Tammy Ross
  • David and Jane Sellers
  • George and Veronica Sills
  • Bobby Slade
  • Smith Family Foundation
  • James and Christine Smith
  • Marty and Pam Stadler
  • Tom and Kim Steele
  • Stout Stuart McGowen & King LLP
  • Philip Stuart
  • Anthony Stubblefield
  • Fernando Suarez and Clara Vega
  • Gregg and John Sullivan
  • Brenda Summers
  • Barbara Swanson
  • Keith and Resi Thomas
  • Arnold and Jo Tolson
  • United Way of Alamance County 
  • Steve A. Van Pelt
  • Ross Wade
  • Donja Washington
  • Mike and Katherine Weaver
  • Jeffrey and Geneva Weatherford
  • Stephen and Nancy Whitfield
  • Whitfield Properties, Inc.
  • Linda and Wade Williamson
  • Gregory and Wallace Williams
  • Wells Fargo
  • Winston-Salem Foundation
  • Walt S. Yates

Supporters

Alamance Burlington School System; Alamance Citizens for Education; Elon University Community Garden; Elon University School of Communications; Kopper Top; United Way of Alamance County; Alamance Black Belt Academy; Verizon Wireless; Elon University Moseley Center; Elon University Student Professional Development Center; Elon University Automotive Services; LabCorp; Habitat for Humanity of Alamance County; Kopper Top; Twin Lakes; Kernodle Center; Aramark; Elon University Board of Visitors; Elon University Board of Trustees; Elon University School of Education; Elon University Teaching Fellows, NOYCE Scholarship Program; Brian Mezerk; Center for Access and Success

Volunteers

Pam Brumbaugh, Elon University; Robert Canida, UNC-Pembroke; Janet Rauhe, Elon University; Rose Fleming, LabCorp; Danielle Golinski; Dr. Eugene M. Long; Patrick D. Rudd, Elon University; Justin Clapp, Duke University; Dominique Hoyt, Children’s Home Society of NC; John Evans, Alamance Community College; David Bucci, East Carolina University; Elon University Student Professional Development Center; Eastlawn Elementary; Southern Alamance Middle School; Krista Whilhelm, East Carolina University; Nolan Patouillet, Elon University; Donna Weaver, CFNC, Peter Olsen, Wells Fargo; Julia Johns, Cummings High School; Kelly Coble, Southern Alamance High School; Ako Barnes, Eastern Alamance High School; Carole Workman, Williams High School; Holly Shepherd, River Mill Academy; Dave Nebrig, Western Alamance High School; Beth Taylor, Graham High School