Academic Achievement Award in Mathematics

  • Kylee Gomilla
  • Hannah Parker
  • Ashley Pritchard

Academic Achievement Award in Statistics

  • Taylor McFadden
  • Sierra Paloian

Academic Excellence Award in Accounting

  • Kaitlyn M. Hartman
  • Kevin A. Wiles

Adventure, Health and Physical Education Major of the Year Award

Julian R. Siler

A.J. Fletcher Award

  • Maeve Elizabeth Ashbrook
  • Brian Rea

Algernon Sydney Sullivan Award

  • Shariq R. Ali
  • Arianne E. Payne

Alpha Kappa Psi Scholarship Key and Award Certificate

Kaleigh Studdert

American Chemical Society Inorganic Chemistry Award

Sarah Spicker

American Chemical Society Organic Chemistry Award

Olivia Duffield

Anne Cassebaum Outstanding Senior in Peace and Conflict Studies

Jose Antonio Delgado

Anthony Weston Award for Philosophic Excellence

  • Sean Chamberlin
  • Nate Jones

Arnold Strauch Resilient Educator and Leader (R.E.a.L.) Award

Early Childhood

  • Rachel J. Caldeira
  • Margaret C. Kell

Elementary Education

  • Isabella B. Brosius
  • Lauren E. Clarke
  • Madeline B. Craft
  • Madeline K. Dietz
  • Mary Clare Donahue
  • Julia Field
  • Emily T. Ford
  • Charlotte E. Haiken
  • Grace K. Hardy
  • Lindsay Hopkins
  • Olivia R. Kogler
  • Rachel E. Kowalewski
  • Micaela C. Malachowski
  • Elizabeth P. McFarland
  • Breanna K. Mitchell
  • Regan G. Moroney
  • Kristen N. Nolan
  • Katherine A. Park
  • Celia M. Roskin
  • Paige S. Rucks
  • Alexandra R. Sachs
  • Hannah K. Steffenson
  • Maya A. Thieme
  • Taylor V. Trotta
  • Zitlali Zamora

Special Education

  • Sara R. Gostomski
  • Shelby Hahner
  • Paige S. Knapke
  • Diana X. Pinel
  • Lillie A. Wilson

Middle Grades

  • Katelyn M. Correia
  • Zoe Grove
  • Franceska S. Karansinski
  • Michalene A. Lee
  • Rylie J. Torretti
  • Sarah E. York

Secondary & K-12

  • Sarah C. Barron
  • Juliette T. Firla
  • Olivia C. Jacquier
  • Anneliese A. Daggett
  • Caroline R. Meenan
  • Samantha O’Connor
  • Amanda R. Ruvolo
  • Kylee R. Gomilla
  • Ashley L. Pritchard
  • Tyler P. Schanzer
  • Kelli L. Schmidt

Brian Digre Outstanding Senior in International and Global Studies

Aiden Connerty
Nicole Plante

Challenge and Expect Award in Accounting

Lauren N. Ramos

Chemistry Service Award

Jordan DeVries

Community Engagement Excellence in Psychology Award

Robyn Lane

Computer Science Academic Achievement Award

  • Hadley Anderson
  • Drew Bowman
  • Lara Horton
  • Yousaf Khan

Department of Music Chair’s Award

  • Ross Cohen
  • Taylor Stephens

Department of Music Service Award

  • Natalie Sakoi
  • Ana Segal

Department of Music Songwriting Award

  • Sarah Baker
  • Hannah Strickland

Drama & Theatre Studies Award for Outstanding Scholar-Leader

Maeve Elizabeth Riley

Ella Brunk Smith Award

  • Megan Hernandez-Greene
  • Katherine D. Klinger

Engineering Excellence Award

  • Skylar Barthelmes
  • Sarah Ann Hennenkamp

Engineering Service Award

Michael Dante Imbimbo

English Department Leadership Award

Maeve Elizabeth Riley

English Scholar Award

Laura Braley

Excellence in Financial Education Student Award

  • Annie McInnis
  • Anthony Potenza
  • Kelly M. Quinlan
  • Alyssa R. Caffrey

Exercise Science Outstanding Major Award

Lauren E. Mihalek

Exercise Science Outstanding Senior Research Award

Jonathan A. Martinez

Exercise Science Outstanding Senior Service Award

Emerson E. Bennett

Golden Oak Award

  • Chloe Eggert
  • Abigail Krump

Goldstein Family Award

Amelia M. Lockwood

Human Service Studies Outstanding Senior

Ashley Jutras

International and Global Studies Citizen-Scholar Award

Kathryn Gerry

Jim Pickens Outstanding Senior in Peace and Conflict Studies

Natalie Omodt
Maria Jose Ramirez Uribe

John W. Barney Memorial Award

Gilbert H. Schultz

John Dewey Emerging Scholar Award

Sydnie Rogers

John Kappas Economics Award

Kate Pierson

John Sullivan Award for Engaged Philosophy

Emily Guton

Latin American Studies Outstanding Graduating Senior Award

Lily Sobalvarro

Leadership Studies Award

  • Timothy Q. Boles
  • Morgan C. Shapero

Lohr-Myers Outstanding Senior Music Theatre Award

Samantha Rose Pearson

Long Leaf Pine Certificate

  • Clay Greenberg
  • Andrew Textoris
  • Andrew Tovsky
  • Hayden Zavareei

Love School of Business Courageous Leadership Award

Riley B. McCrossan

Love School of Business Responsible Leadership Award

Ethan M. Kauffman

Marsilius von Inghen Award for Excellence in German

Olivia Kendrick

Martha Smith Award for Women’s, Gender, and Sexualities Studies

  • Timothy Q. Boles
  • Fiona R. Zahm

Outstanding Anthropology Senior Award

Gilby Schultz

Outstanding Biology Student of the Year

Emma Ebright

Outstanding Chinese Performance Award

Chris McCollough

Outstanding Experiential Learning Award in Statistics

  • Taylor McFadden
  • Orion Wynblatt

Outstanding Graduating History Major

  • Candace Hall
  • Jacob Stern

Outstanding Mathematics Research Award

Kylee Gomilla

Outstanding Research in Music Award

Charlie Freedman

Outstanding Senior Acting Award

  • Tommie Elizabeth Aleman
  • Daniel John Skinner

Outstanding Senior Dance Performance & Choreography Award

Shelby Legg Durham

Outstanding Senior Dance Science Award

Megan Patricia Barber

Outstanding Senior in Political Science

Caitlin Wynn

Outstanding Senior Theatrical Design & Technology Award

Tara Marie Patterson

Outstanding Sociology Senior Award

  • Jacob Hayward
  • Fiona Zahm

Outstanding Student in Arabic Award

Holly Cardoza

Outstanding Student in Classical Studies

Madison Aycock

Outstanding Student in Criminal Justice Studies

  • Sarah Boggins
  • Jacob Hayward

Outstanding Student in French Award

Claire Gerkins

Outstanding Student in Italian Studies

Diana Calle

Outstanding Student in Policy Studies

Alison Filbey

The PERCS Outstanding Ethnography Award

  • Marjorie Anne Foster
  • Kathryn B. Gerry

Physics Department Outstanding TA Award

  • Michael Dante Imbimbo
  • Jamie Kaufman

Physics Department Service Award

Matthew Salvatore Venezia

Public Health Studies Outstanding Senior Award

Rilee Catchpole

Red Oak Award

Lindsay Carter

Research Excellence in Psychology Award

Alexandra Grillo

Sam White in Honor of Mel Wooten Acting Award

  • Kyle Robert Brincks
  • Stacey Erin Cohn

Sam White in Honor of Mel Wooten Dance Award

  • Meg Lachlan Boericke
  • Olivia Caroline James

Sam White in Honor of Mel Wooten Music Theatre Award

  • Andrew Stevens Purdy
  • Liat Maya Shuflita

Sam White in Honor of Mel Wooten Theatrical Design & Technology Award

  • Mary Louise Flynn
  • Avery Hart Hunt

School of Communications Outstanding Senior Award

Cinema and Television Arts

Lumiere C. Rostick

Communication Design

Hailey Katherine Burkett

Journalism

Jose Antonio L. Delgado

Media Analytics

Amy Zheng

Strategic Communications

Brendan Michael Duff

Seena Granowsky Outstanding Student in Psychology Award

Jessica Burchett

Senior Biochemistry Award

Avery Hatch

Senior Chemistry Award

Christina “Annaliese” McFarlane

Senior Spanish Award

Sarah Barron

Shackley Award for Excellence in Piano

Erin Armstrong

Sport Management Major of the Year Award

Carter T. Martin

Student Achievement in Economics Award

  • Jacob C. Stern
  • Caitlyn Wynn

Student Achievement in Entrepreneurship Award

  • Courtney Chambers
  • Michael Thomas

Student Achievement in Finance Award

  • Joe Abrams
  • Carrie Calkins-Tucker
  • Kaleigh Studdert

Student Achievement in International Business Award

Becca Ellrich

Student Achievement in Management Award

Kelly M. Quinlan

Student Achievement in Marketing Award

Thomas Flournoy

Student Media Award

Jose Antonio L. Delgado

Thomas O. and Frances L. Pugh Award

Hannah Thorpe

Trey Halker Memorial Scholarship Award

  • Lauren E. Mihalek
  • Rod Solazar

Truitt Center Reconciliation Award

Michelle R. Russell

Walter Hattenbach Award

Kaleigh Studdert

Wilhelmina Boyd Outstanding Student in African & African-American Studies

Sydney Simmons

William Moseley Brown Leadership Award

Marjorie Anne Foster